Films

Production

Company

Notes

Sonny Liston (2018)

Raw & Trilogy Film, Cape Town

Dir: Simon George
Exec Prod : Simon George

Blood & Stone (2016) Pilot

Dir: Marc Jobst
Writer/Prod : Philip Palmer

The Messenger (2015)

Gateway Films

Dir : David Blair
Prod : Michael Knowles

Television

Safe (2017/2018)

Netflix
8 x 1 hour Series

Dir: Julia Ford, Daniel O’Hara, Daniel Nettleheim
(with Michael C Hall, Marc Warren, Amanda Abbington, Hannah Arterton, Audrey  Fleurot, Nigel Lindsay)

“Origins”
(2016 / 2017)

Asylum / Legendary Films
8 x 1 hours for National Geographic

Dir : Simon George
Dir : Celso Garcia
Dir : Niall Macormack

The Frankenstein Chronicles
(2015)

Rainmark Films

Dir: Ben Ross
Prod: David Tanner
(With Sean Bean)

BAFTA CRAFT AWARD NOMINATION FOR PHOTOGRAPHY & LIGHTING – 2016

The Incredible Adventures of Professor Branestawm
(2014)

BBC

Dir: Sandy Johnson
Prod: Rosemary McGowan
(with Harry Hill, Miranda Richardson, David Mitchell and Ben Miller )

The Suspicions of Mr Whicher
(2014)

Hat Trick

Dir: David Blair
Prod Mark Redhead & David Boulter

Undeniable
(2014)

ITV

Dir: John Strickland
Prod: Jeremy Gwilt
(with Peter Firth, Robert Pugh, Claire Goose)

Poirot: ‘The Labour’s of Hercules’
(2013)

ITV

Dir: Andy Wilson
Prod: David Boulter

Case Histories II
(2012)

Ruby Films

Dir: Kenny Glennan
Prod: Eric Coulter

Hunderby
(2012)

Baby Cow

Dir: Tony Dow
Prod: John Rushton

Upstairs Downstairs II
(2011)

BBC

Dir: Marc Jobst
Prod: Anne Tricklebanck

Stella
(2011)

Tidy Productions

Dir: Tony Dow, Sandy Johnson, Juliet May and Sue Tulley

Case Histories
(2011)

Ruby Films

Dir: Marc Jobst and Dan Zeff

WINNER: BAFTA SCOTLAND- Best Television Drama – 2011

Hattie
(2010)

Angel Eye Media

Dir: Dan Zeff

NOMINATED : BAFTA SCOTLAND – Best Television Drama – 2011

Coming Up
(2010)

Touchpaper TV

Dir: Sam Donavon, Alex Garcia, Wayne Yip, Mike Lennox, Lisa Gormick, Matt Lenton, Destiny Ekaragha

The Anne Frank Diary

BBC

Dir: Jon Jones

The Curse of Steptoe

BBC

Dir: Michael Samuel

Maxwell

BBC

Dir: Colin Barr

The Secret Life of Mrs Beeton

BBC

Dir: Jon Jones

Our Hidden Lives

BBC

Dir: Michael Samuel

The Alan Clarke Diaries

BBC

Dir: Jon Jones